Everyday food, understood
Meet Your Tablemates
Meet your tablemates!

Three everyday foods doing serious work. Flip each card for the full nutrient profile, a memory acronym, and a recipe idea.

What superpowers does your food have? Tap to find out!

Adult Kid
Tap any card to flip
The Multivitamin Gallus gallus Section Vitellus
Ed the Epic!
Egg
Egg
1 large — whole, yolk included · Gallus gallus domesticus
1 big egg — eat the yolk!
"A little choline and protein in a very handy package."
"Ed's got FIVE superpowers hiding inside one shell!"
CholineBrain Power31%
SeleniumThyroid Shield28%
B12Energy Vitamin21%
Tap to flip
Tap Ed!
Egg Ed the Epic The Multivitamin
Choline
Brain
~140 mg
31% DV
Selenium
Shield
~15 mcg
28% DV
B12
Energy
~0.5 mcg
21% DV
Vitamin D
Sunshine
~44 IU
6% DV
Memory — E.G.G.
Remember: E.G.G.
EEssential choline for fetal brain wiring EEnergy + brain!
GGuards thyroid via selenium GGreat for growing!
GGenerates B12 for nerve health GGives you strength!
Stack it with
Try this!
Soft-boiled egg on avocado toast with pumpkin seeds and lemon. Hits choline, folate, zinc, and K2 in one bowl.
Egg on avocado toast + pumpkin seeds. Yummy and super powerful!
AvocadoPumpkin SeedsLentils AvocadoSeedsGreens
The Fat-Soluble Fairy Persea americana Endocarpo Mesocarp
Ada the Awesome!
Avocado
Avocado
1 whole Hass · ~150g · Persea americana
1 whole avocado — squish it!
"Creamy avocado brings folate and satisfying fat to the plate."
"Ada makes snack time extra creamy and colorful!"
Natural FolateCell Builder27%
Vitamin KBone Friend35%
PotassiumMuscle Power21%
Tap to flip
Tap Ada!
Avocado Ada the Awesome The Fat-Soluble Fairy
Folate
Cell Builder
~160 mcg
41% DV
Vitamin K
Bone Friend
~31 mcg
35% DV
Potassium
Muscles
~728 mg
21% DV
Magnesium
Calm
~40 mg
10% DV
Memory — A.V.O.
Remember: A.V.O.
AAbsorbs fat-soluble vitamins for you AAwesome helper!
VVitamin K directs calcium to bone VVery good for bones!
OOleic acid — the Mediterranean good fat OOne a day!
Stack it with
Try this!
Mash on sourdough with a soft egg and lemon. The fat boosts D and K absorption by up to 5x — it's doing chemistry on your plate.
Smoosh on toast + egg on top + squeeze of lemon. Supercharged breakfast!
EggsLeafy GreensSalmon EggsGreensSalmon
The Plant Brain Juglans regia Kernel Cotyledon
Wallie the Wise!
Walnut
Walnut
1 oz · ~14 halves · Juglans regia
1 small handful — about 14 pieces
"A crunchy source of ALA, a plant omega-3."
"Wallie brings a little plant omega-3 to snack time."
ALA Omega-3Brain Fat160%
MagnesiumCalm + Sleep11%
PolyphenolsAntioxidantsHigh
Tap to flip
Tap Wallie!
Walnut Wallie the Wise The Plant Brain
ALA Omega-3
Brain Fat
~2.5 g
160% DV
Polyphenols
Antioxidants
~69 mg
High
Magnesium
Calm
~45 mg
11% DV
Folate
Cells
~28 mcg
7% DV
Memory — W.I.S.E.
Remember: W.I.S.E.
WWired for brain health — ALA omega-3 WWorks for your brain!
IInflammation fighter — polyphenols IInside: anti-inflammation!
SShaped like a brain — not a coincidence SShaped like a brain!
EEllagitannins support gut + hormones EExcellent for your gut!
Stack it with
Try this!
Toast lightly and toss on a spinach + avocado bowl with lemon olive oil. ALA + folate + K + fat-soluble absorption — full stack, one bowl.
Toast them and put on yogurt + berries. Crunchy, sweet, secretly genius!
SpinachAvocadoDark Chocolate YogurtBerriesDark Choc
Card notes. Nutrients vary by portion and preparation; percentages are approximate. Foods contribute to a varied diet but do not replace a prenatal vitamin or personal medical advice. Sources: NIH pregnancy nutrient reference, FDA fish advice, and ACOG.